HS Final Exam 2020 District Wise Performance Report

  • Post published:June 25, 2020

HS Final Exam 2020 District Wise Performance Report

Higher Secondary Final Examination 2020

District Wise Performance Report

Arts Stream

SL No.DISTRICTCANDIDATES
APPEARED
CANDIDATES PASSED IN DIVISIONCANDIDATES PASSED IN DIVISIONCANDIDATES PASSED IN DIVISIONTOTAL
PASS
PASS
Percentage
1st2nd3rd
1BAKSA613362119412673523585.
2BARPETA10836108627744562842278.
3BISWANATH389064410801551327584.
4BONGAIGAON34452857601496254174.
5CACHAR810849515283252527565.
6CHARAIDEO2554326569944183972.00
7CHIRANG30343478331049222973.
8DARRANG5049102317171757449789.
9DHEMAJI605532719142797503883.20
10DHUBRI620146811122041362158.
11DIBRUGARH643286314792810515280.10
12DIMA HASAO12248931758999581.
13GOALPARA37543178791471266771.
14GOLAGHAT619688813612438468776.
15HAILAKANDI29971804911016168756.
16HOJAI42086029791551313274.
17JORHAT5066113015401757442787.
18KAMRUP-METRO641093614772469488276.
19KAMRUP RURAL10211101426794487818080.
20KARBI ANGLONG43531565892256300169.
21KARIMGANJ491761614751846393780.
22KOKRAJHAR565732915542393427676.
23LAKHIMPUR854986928313789748987.60
24MAJULI1755163434894149185.
25MORIGAON507058215552249438687.
26NAGAON7421164923232405637786.
27NALBARI575784619022126487485.
28SIVASAGAR482289916041772427589.
29SONITPUR557759212292239406072.80
30SOUTH SALMARA1457178508534122084.
31TINSUKIA487276612571812383579.
32UDALGURI519049112232137385174.20
33WEST K. ANGLONG11677327759194181.
Grand Total :16836719850441916775313179478.

Higher Secondary Final Examination 2020

District Wise Performance Report

Commerce Stream

Sl No.DISTRICTCANDIDATES
APPEARED
CANDIDATES PASSED IN DIVISION  TOTAL
PASS
PASS
PERCENTAGE
1ST2ND3RD
1BAKSA242378710022493.
2BARPETA78915426328269989.
3BISWANATH253103618024496.
4BONGAIGAON23446689520989.
5CACHAR101027631328487386.
6CHAIRAIDEO216326310019590.
7CHIRANG371381637100.00
8DARRANG75419727022769492.
9DHEMAJI3982212121035389.
10DHUBRI17328407714584.
11DIBRUGARH99728133329090491.
12DIMA HASAO1122227910392.
13GOALPARA300699710226889.
14GOLAGHAT4437411119838386.
15HAILAKANDI346477611623969.
16HOJAI57115016817449286.
17JORHAT54310415822048289.
18KAMRUP-METRO34829209931210312390.
19KAMRUP RURAL79913531029974493.
20KARBI ANGLONG4669015118442591.20
21KARIMGANJ3826910911729577.
22KOKRAJHAR1362617529570.
23LAKHIMPUR4425113520439088.
24MAJULI273101427100.00
25MORIGAON3505914112632693.
26NAGAON1077333409277101995.
27NALBARI3354913313531795.
28SIVASAGAR3331001209831895.50
29SONITPUR84014526129369983.
30SOUTH SALMARA3221882887.50
31TINSUKIA1333210278553104178.
32UDALGURI255427011022287.
33WEST K. ANGLONG61146100.00
Grand Total :177133870541563341561988.

Higher Secondary Final Examination 2020

District Wise Performance Report

Science Stream

Sl. No.DISTRICTCANDIDATES
APPEARED
CANDIDATES PASSED IN DIVISION  TOTAL
PASS
PASS
PERCENTAGE
1ST2ND3RD
1BAKSA5262692003350295.
2BARPETA424515301796354368087.
3BISWANATH5462871563748088.
4BONGAIGAON5281132824644184.
5CACHAR1672817568117150290.
6CHARAIDEO4501531705637984.
7CHIRANG3841111554130780.
8DARRANG112351843665101991.
9DHEMAJI21915571054392200391.
10DHUBRI1639472685176133381.
11DIBRUGARH1744108341496159391.
12DIMA HASAO1482896913390.
13GOALPARA1658491738148137783.
14GOLAGHAT7493323044468091.
15HAILAKANDI6332212424951281.
16HOJAI9334812446478985.
17JORHAT1852113952377173993.90
18KAMRUP-METRO30121650912147270990.
19KAMRUP-RURAL286610591252232254389.
20KARBI ANGLONG53216320710147189.
21KARIMGANJ6863112634862291.
22KOKRAJHAR7312012575451270.
23LAKHIMPUR2011600883242172586.
24MAJULI246781113822792.
25MORIGAON5522022285948989.
26NAGAON2504154367987230992.
27NALBARI147977555854138794.
28SIVASAGAR116772133564112096.
29SONITPUR8443912724670984.00
30SOUTH SALMARA5971292438245476.
31TINSUKIA7072962245257281.
32UDALGURI6192072606252985.
33WEST K. ANGLONG000000.00
Grand Total :39574169281474731723484788.

Thanks

Leave a Reply